PDA

View Full Version : change password in admin?



2001kx
05-07-2011, 12:33 PM
i did the changeme in my database to get into my admin but where do i go in admin to change it to a password of my choice(i need to get rid of changeme as a password)?

pgmarshall
05-07-2011, 01:18 PM
Easiest way is to log in to admin ...

Click top right 'Welcome xxxxx' -> Edit -> Enter your password -> then change it.

Job done!

2001kx
05-07-2011, 01:51 PM
i looked everywhere but never even noticed that up in the right hand corner-lol.
thanks